Seller's Agent in 2017
Greg Yocom
Exp Realty, LLC
(316) 806-1188
4 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,396 - $308,000
WOW! Must see this picture perfect 4 bedroom 3 bath ranch style home. Former model home with all the fine details. Open living on the main floor with a finished view out basement. Oversized 3 car garage completely finished with drywall & insulation. Seller put a lot of attention to detail on this one. Come see it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gassert Shirley | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Johnson Austin | -- | Security 1St Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gassert Shirley | $176,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Austin | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | +15.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $32,292 | $7,337 | $24,955 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $29,164 | $6,003 | $23,161 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $26,324 | $5,658 | $20,666 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $24,603 | $3,358 | $21,245 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $23,150 | $3,358 | $19,792 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $19,378 | $3,358 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $18,630 | $3,289 | $15,341 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Greg Yocom
Exp Realty, LLC
(316) 806-1188
4 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Brian Brundage
LPT Realty, LLC
(316) 684-0000
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dan Madrigal
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 990-0184
80 in this area
384 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Rutherford
Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
ROBYN RUTHERFORD
Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mike Grbic
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 518801
APN: 217-25-0-43-02-027.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.