Estimated Value: $137,242 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Feil Dr, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $167,061, approximately $158 per square foot. 401 Feil Dr is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $29,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $797 | $28,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $777 | $27,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $740 | $26,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $771 | $26,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $747 | $25,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $723 | $24,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $687 | $23,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $22,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $651 | $21,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $589 | $21,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $20,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map