Estimated Value: $141,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Hoffman Dr, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $170,981, approximately $161 per square foot. 994 Hoffman Dr is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Henson Daniel
Bought by
Henson Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,100
Outstanding Balance
$77,657
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Lucas Klepac Juraj and Lucas Klepac Joanna D
Bought by
Henson Daniel and Henson Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,790
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Wendy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henson Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records