401 Grenache Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Grenache Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $352,092, approximately $293 per square foot. 401 Grenache Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Fuentes Pedro
Bought by
Fuentes Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Fuentes Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Castillo Christobal
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Perez Pablo Angelina
Bought by
Castillo Christobal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Alicia
Bought by
Castillo Christobal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Alicia
Bought by
The Alicia Gomez Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Isabel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fuentes Isabel | $73,500 | Accommodation | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $49,700 | Accommodation | |
| Castillo Christobal | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Castillo Christobal | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Alicia Gomez Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Christobal | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Castillo Christobal | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $94,860 | $38,717 | $56,143 |
| 2024 | $985 | $93,001 | $37,958 | $55,043 |
| 2023 | $969 | $91,178 | $37,214 | $53,964 |
| 2022 | $944 | $89,391 | $36,485 | $52,906 |
| 2021 | $887 | $87,639 | $35,770 | $51,869 |
| 2020 | $903 | $86,742 | $35,404 | $51,338 |
| 2019 | $881 | $85,042 | $34,710 | $50,332 |
| 2018 | $838 | $83,376 | $34,030 | $49,346 |
| 2017 | $816 | $81,742 | $33,363 | $48,379 |
| 2016 | $799 | $80,140 | $32,709 | $47,431 |
| 2015 | $786 | $78,937 | $32,218 | $46,719 |
| 2014 | $772 | $77,391 | $31,587 | $45,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map