Estimated Value: $164,000 - $188,971
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Hawthorne Dr, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $177,493, approximately $180 per square foot. 401 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Pickard Tricia
Bought by
Mossoney David John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,627
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Pickard Tricia
Bought by
Pickard Tricia and Mossoney Dave John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Parmentier Gina
Bought by
Pickard Tricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mossoney David John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pickard Tricia | -- | None Available | |
| Pickard Tricia | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History