NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 Jefferson Dr East Windsor, NJ 08520

Estimated Value: $438,218 - $472,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2025

Last sale price $441,000 $272 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,176 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Fall in love with this fully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom end-unit townhome in the sought-after Twin Rivers community!

This home offers style, space, and smart updates throughout. The eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile flooring, and opens directly to a cozy dining nook—perfect for everyday meals or casual gatherings. Luxury vinyl tile (LVT) flooring runs throughout the rest of the home, adding a modern touch with easy maintenance.

Upstairs, you’ll find all three bedrooms—including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and private ensuite bathroom. Each light fixture throughout the home has been thoughtfully hand-picked, giving every room its own unique personality.

The partially finished basement includes a versatile rec room that can be used as a play area, sitting space, or home office—plus a separate laundry area and plenty of storage.

Step out from the kitchen through brand-new patio doors onto your fully fenced-in brick patio—a beautiful space for peaceful mornings, fun times, or entertaining guests.

This end-unit also offers extra privacy and additional outdoor space—making it feel more like a single-family home.
One year home warranty comes with home and the air conditioner was updated in 2021 with a 20 year warranty.

Last accepted showing will be at 5PM.

Don’t miss your chance to make this one your own—schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miesha Stanley

(609) 799-3500 bmosquera@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors-Princeton Junction Listed on: 07/04/2025

Weichert Realtors-Princeton Junction

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Shimak

(732) 473-1700 george@rbbre.com RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,871

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1,894 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 23.67 x 80.00
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $199 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00401
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-00020 02-00401

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,871

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1,894 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$199 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 7/4/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1620
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1620
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 259.26
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 199.00

• Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Dimensions: 23.67 x 80.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1894.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Brick, Enclosed, Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: PUD

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6871.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 01-00020 02-00401
  • Tax Lot: 00401
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: EAST WINDSOR REGIONAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 4, 2025
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Suarez Waldo and Sanchez Ines
Bought by
Patel Renukaben M and Patel Mahendrabhai M
Seller's Agent
Miesha Stanley
Weichert Realtors-Princeton Junction
Buyer's Agent
Melanie Shimak
RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$441,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
5%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$450,305

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,305
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.12%
Original Mortgage
$418,950
Outstanding Balance
$418,950
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,355

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2016
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
List Price
$204,500
Sold Price
$199,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,300
-2.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.43%
Original Mortgage
$189,240
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1991
Sold by
Herbert Frederick W and Herbert Maureen A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Renukaben M $441,000 Pyramid Title Services
Surez Waldo $199,200 None Available
Metzler Joseph M $96,000 --
Metzler Joseph M $96,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patel Renukaben M $418,950
Previous Owner Surez Waldo $189,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Sold $441,000 +5.0% $272 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2025 07/04/25 For Sale $420,000 +110.8% $259 / Sq Ft
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Sold $199,200 -2.6% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2016 10/18/16 Price Changed $204,500 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
10/17/2016 10/17/16 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2016 09/12/16 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2016 07/24/16 For Sale $204,500 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,872 $191,100 $92,100 $99,000
2024 $6,494 $191,100 $92,100 $99,000
2023 $6,494 $191,100 $92,100 $99,000
2022 $6,320 $191,100 $92,100 $99,000
2021 $6,272 $191,100 $92,100 $99,000
2020 $6,280 $191,100 $92,100 $99,000
2019 $6,220 $191,100 $92,100 $99,000
2018 $6,373 $191,100 $92,100 $99,000
2017 $6,367 $191,100 $92,100 $99,000
2016 $6,041 $191,100 $92,100 $99,000
2015 $5,920 $191,100 $92,100 $99,000
2014 $5,848 $191,100 $92,100 $99,000

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJME2061950

Bright MLS

APN: 01-00020-02-00401

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.