401 Jefferson St Moorhead, MS 38761
Estimated Value: $48,973 - $94,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Jefferson St, Moorhead, MS 38761 and is currently estimated at $68,993, approximately $66 per square foot. 401 Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Mary Alice
Bought by
Robinson Monchello Devon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Easthaven Tax Buyers Llc
Bought by
Robinson Monchello and Robinson Mary Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Triplett Jack
Bought by
Easthaven Tax Buyers Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Monchello Devon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Monchello | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Easthaven Tax Buyers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Easthaven Tax Buyers Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|