401 Juniper Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Juniper Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $230,974, approximately $197 per square foot. 401 Juniper Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Nimpchaimanatham Kliengsak and Verrapen Kolea M
Bought by
Nimpchaimanatham Kliengsak
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimpchaimanatham Kliengsak | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $175,809 | $56,496 | $119,313 |
| 2024 | $971 | $204,125 | $51,360 | $152,765 |
| 2023 | $971 | $101,577 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $931 | $98,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $915 | $95,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $899 | $94,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $875 | $92,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $856 | $90,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $88,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $812 | $86,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $83,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $741 | $83,134 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map