401 Maple Ave Wilmington, DE 19804
Marshallton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $362,249
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Maple Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804 and is currently estimated at $353,812, approximately $244 per square foot. 401 Maple Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Richey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Fcp Inc
Bought by
Munoz Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,905
Outstanding Balance
$131,044
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Pennington Robert J and Pennington Diana
Bought by
Fcp Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Stanford Catherine
Bought by
Pennington Robert J and Pennington Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Salvador | $239,900 | None Available | |
| Fcp Inc | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Pennington Robert J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Salvador | $227,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Fcp Inc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $394,200 | $47,000 | $347,200 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map