Estimated Value: $407,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 N Thompson St, Hemet, CA 92543 and is currently estimated at $443,333, approximately $216 per square foot. 401 N Thompson St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jacob Wiens Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Norwest Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Ramirez Roberto S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Rafique Iram M
Bought by
Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc and Floating Rate Mtg Pass Through Certifica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Laparne Janice H
Bought by
Laparne Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,050
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Laparne Joseph J
Bought by
Rafique Iram M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,050
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Roberto S | $25,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc | $38,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Laparne Joseph J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rafique Iram M | $46,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rafique Iram M | $47,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $69,280 | $37,654 | $31,626 |
| 2023 | $930 | $66,592 | $36,193 | $30,399 |
| 2022 | $910 | $65,287 | $35,484 | $29,803 |
| 2021 | $898 | $64,008 | $34,789 | $29,219 |
| 2020 | $912 | $63,353 | $34,433 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $896 | $62,111 | $33,758 | $28,353 |
| 2018 | $874 | $60,895 | $33,097 | $27,798 |
| 2017 | $865 | $59,702 | $32,449 | $27,253 |
| 2016 | $860 | $58,532 | $31,813 | $26,719 |
| 2015 | $845 | $57,655 | $31,336 | $26,319 |
| 2014 | $814 | $56,527 | $30,723 | $25,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map