401 NE Oak Dr Ankeny, IA 50021
Northeast Ankeny NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,351 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 NE Oak Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021 and is currently estimated at $238,588, approximately $245 per square foot. 401 NE Oak Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Parkview Middle School, and Southview Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $192,400 | $50,000 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $178,800 | $45,700 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $178,800 | $45,700 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $167,000 | $39,600 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $167,000 | $39,600 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $154,000 | $36,400 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $154,000 | $36,400 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $151,800 | $32,200 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $151,800 | $32,200 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $133,800 | $28,000 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $133,800 | $28,000 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $134,000 | $27,500 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map