401 Orchard Dr Fremont, CA 94536
Canyon Heights-Vallejo Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$1,406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Orchard Dr, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,282,545, approximately $1,406 per square foot. 401 Orchard Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vallejo Mill Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Hassett Eric and Hassett Felicia
Bought by
Hassett Eric and Hassett Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Hassett Eric and Hassett Felicia
Bought by
Hassett Eric A and Hassett Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,739
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,083,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Hassett Eric and Hassett Felicia
Bought by
Hassett Eric and Hassett Felicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Fogarty Thomas M and Lamoureux Christina M
Bought by
Hassett Eric and Hassett Felicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1998
Sold by
Fogarty Christy
Bought by
Fogarty Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassett Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Hassett Eric A | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Hassett Eric | -- | -- | |
| Hassett Eric | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fogarty Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassett Eric A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,678 | $527,354 | $158,206 | $369,148 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $517,015 | $155,104 | $361,911 |
| 2023 | $6,492 | $506,880 | $152,064 | $354,816 |
| 2022 | $6,397 | $496,943 | $149,083 | $347,860 |
| 2021 | $6,244 | $487,200 | $146,160 | $341,040 |
| 2020 | $6,222 | $482,204 | $144,661 | $337,543 |
| 2019 | $6,154 | $472,751 | $141,825 | $330,926 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | $463,483 | $139,045 | $324,438 |
| 2017 | $5,883 | $454,397 | $136,319 | $318,078 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $445,490 | $133,647 | $311,843 |
| 2015 | $5,696 | $438,801 | $131,640 | $307,161 |
| 2014 | $5,595 | $430,208 | $129,062 | $301,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map