401 Pershing Ave Shenandoah, IA 51601
Estimated Value: $129,544 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Pershing Ave, Shenandoah, IA 51601 and is currently estimated at $158,386, approximately $125 per square foot. 401 Pershing Ave is a home with nearby schools including Shenandoah Elementary School, Shenandoah Middle School, and Shenandoah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $129,420 | $19,500 | $109,920 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $117,760 | $19,500 | $98,260 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $117,760 | $19,500 | $98,260 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $104,770 | $19,500 | $85,270 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $92,320 | $15,000 | $77,320 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $77,890 | $15,000 | $62,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map