Estimated Value: $108,795 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Pine Ave, Spray, OR 97874 and is currently estimated at $244,265, approximately $184 per square foot. 401 Pine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Spray School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Petersen Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Virginia | $21,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $25,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $646 | $24,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $629 | $24,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $611 | $23,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $599 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $629 | $22,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $21,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $559 | $20,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $549 | $20,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $19,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $537 | $19,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $511 | $18,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $499 | $17,968 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map