401 Rushingwater Dr Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Rushingwater Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $574,172, approximately $251 per square foot. 401 Rushingwater Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Woerner Eric and Woerner Karen
Bought by
Donell Joseph O and Brown Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,674
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Ulma Jeffery G and Ulma Virginia B
Bought by
Woerner Eric and Woerner Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donell Joseph O | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Woerner Eric | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donell Joseph O | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woerner Eric | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $546,929 | $180,000 | $366,929 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $546,929 | $180,000 | $366,929 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $361,474 | $105,000 | $256,474 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $361,474 | $105,000 | $256,474 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $361,474 | $105,000 | $256,474 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $361,474 | $105,000 | $256,474 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $265,140 | $85,000 | $180,140 |
| 2018 | $0 | $265,140 | $85,000 | $180,140 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $265,140 | $85,000 | $180,140 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $265,140 | $85,000 | $180,140 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $252,230 | $74,000 | $178,230 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $252,230 | $74,000 | $178,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map