401 S 1st St Unit 1817 Minneapolis, MN 55401
Downtown West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,772 - $303,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
791
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S 1st St Unit 1817, Minneapolis, MN 55401 and is currently estimated at $286,943, approximately $362 per square foot. 401 S 1st St Unit 1817 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary, Northeast Middle School, and Thomas Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Piepgras David G and Piepgras Jane N
Bought by
Piepgras Daviod G and David G Piepgras Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Nejad Soraya
Bought by
Piepgras David and Piepgras Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Turnstone Riverwest Llc
Bought by
Mehran Mehrtash and Nejad Soraya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piepgras Daviod G | -- | None Available | |
| Piepgras David | $168,000 | -- | |
| Mehran Mehrtash | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,105 | $276,000 | $21,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $292,000 | $21,000 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $290,000 | $20,000 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $321,000 | $17,000 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $321,000 | $15,800 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $321,000 | $7,900 | $313,100 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $308,500 | $7,900 | $300,600 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $256,500 | $7,900 | $248,600 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $242,000 | $7,900 | $234,100 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $226,000 | $7,900 | $218,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,500 | $7,900 | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map