Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Lemon
Coldwell Banker Elevated Realty
(970) 531-2149
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $509,000
Nestled in the heart of Kremmling, this lovely 3 bedroom home offers a unique blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury. Set on a large corner lot with mature trees and a fenced yard providing a private haven, perfect for relaxation and outdoor gatherings. Upon entering the home, one cannot help but notice the fresh and modern updates that have been thoughtfully integrated throughout. The addition of new windows throughout the home not only enhances energy efficiency but also floods the homes interior with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. New exterior siding was installed in 2024 for carefree maintenance and ease of ownership. The new bathrooms are a standout feature, particularly one offering a large soaking tub complete with a rain shower head to unwind and refresh.
Designed with practicality in mind, featuring main floor laundry adding convenience to daily chores and a spacious kitchen equipped with a large pantry and an island providing ample space for food prep and storage. Don't overlook the private deck accessible from the upstairs offering the perfect retreat for relaxation. Walk to everything Kremmling has to offer like the library, tennis, basketball court, schools and post office. Don't forget the incredible access to the amazing public lands and trail system via ATV, side-by-side or dirt bike from home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Elevated Realty License #ER100004488 Listed on: 05/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leaghty Amy Klix | $169,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leaghty Amy Klix | $146,942 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Sold | $499,900 | 0.0% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | +194.2% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Sold | $169,900 | -7.7% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | For Sale | $184,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $24,600 | $1,270 | $23,330 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $22,920 | $1,050 | $21,870 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $22,920 | $1,050 | $21,870 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $16,710 | $830 | $15,880 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $17,190 | $850 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $14,950 | $850 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $14,950 | $850 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $770 | $10,540 | $860 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $782 | $10,540 | $860 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $529 | $7,480 | $1,490 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | $478 | $7,480 | $1,490 | $5,990 |
| 2014 | $478 | $7,360 | $0 | $7,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Lemon
Coldwell Banker Elevated Realty
(970) 531-2149
298 Total Sales
Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-507
APN: R019230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.