401 Strawberry St Richmond, VA 23220
The Fan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,234
Studio
--
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Strawberry St, Richmond, VA 23220 and is currently estimated at $473,234, approximately $529 per square foot. 401 Strawberry St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Dogwood Middle School, Thomas Jefferson High School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Kittrell John S
Bought by
401 N Strawberry L L C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,317
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$336,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 401 N Strawberry L L C | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 401 N Strawberry L L C | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |