401 Vermont Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,031 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Vermont Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $387,258, approximately $212 per square foot. 401 Vermont Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Sylvester Robert C and Sylvester Jane C
Bought by
Fry Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Sylvester Robert and Sylvester Jane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Howard Larrie A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Mortgage Securities Inc Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Roark Harold W
Bought by
Howard Larrie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Grace | $399,900 | New Title Company Name | |
| Sylvester Robert | $124,900 | Lsc Title Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Larrie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $215,797 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $208,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $202,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $220,300 | $51,800 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $182,800 | $51,800 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $166,100 | $45,900 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $148,300 | $40,200 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $139,900 | $40,500 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $123,400 | $31,000 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $114,900 | $27,000 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,200 | $27,000 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,400 | $25,200 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map