425 Vermont Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Vermont Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $335,987, approximately $249 per square foot. 425 Vermont Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Ubach Daniel and Ubach Jeannie
Bought by
Ubach Daniel and Ubach Jeannie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Schooley Dale and Schooley Tiffany
Bought by
Ubach Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Snider Builders Inc
Bought by
Schooley Dale Lynn and Schooley Tiffany M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Henson Joan
Bought by
Snider Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ubach Daniel | $100 | Mortgage Connect | |
| Ubach Daniel | $203,571 | Title Security | |
| Schooley Dale Lynn | $225,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Snider Builders Inc | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ubach Daniel | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ubach Daniel | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Schooley Dale Lynn | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $195,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $190,073 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $184,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $178,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $173,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $170,800 | $39,900 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $807 | $84,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $787 | $82,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $775 | $81,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $79,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $761 | $78,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $755 | $78,244 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map