419 Vermont Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,734 - $507,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Vermont Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $433,684, approximately $155 per square foot. 419 Vermont Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Lucia Richard and Lucia Melina
Bought by
Lucia Francois and Lucia Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,504
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Lucia Hendrika Gerritdina and Lucia Blaise
Bought by
Lucia Richard and Lucia Melina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucia Francois | $135,000 | -- | |
| Lucia Richard | $105,000 | -- |