401 Washington St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,884,000 - $2,600,576
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Washington St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $2,147,394, approximately $853 per square foot. 401 Washington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Girardi Kenneth Patrick and The Susan D Amato Living Trust
Bought by
Anderson John M and Anderson Beverly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Amato Susan P D
Bought by
Amato Susan P D and The Susan Damato Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Day Harold L and Day Harold
Bought by
Day Dianna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
D Amato Susan P
Bought by
Damato Susan P and Day Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson John M | $1,400,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Amato Susan P D | -- | None Available | |
| Day Dianna K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Damato Susan P | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Dianna K | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,041 | $1,592,957 | $910,261 | $682,696 |
| 2024 | $17,641 | $1,561,723 | $892,413 | $669,310 |
| 2023 | $17,174 | $1,531,102 | $874,915 | $656,187 |
| 2022 | $17,364 | $1,501,081 | $857,760 | $643,321 |
| 2021 | $17,116 | $1,471,649 | $840,942 | $630,707 |
| 2020 | $16,795 | $1,456,560 | $832,320 | $624,240 |
| 2019 | $16,532 | $1,428,000 | $816,000 | $612,000 |
| 2018 | $12,067 | $1,086,001 | $735,714 | $350,287 |
| 2016 | $6,655 | $585,991 | $360,253 | $225,738 |
| 2015 | $6,573 | $571,002 | $354,842 | $216,160 |
| 2014 | $6,375 | $559,818 | $347,892 | $211,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map