401 Westbrook Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $320,945 - $422,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Westbrook Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $367,486, approximately $193 per square foot. 401 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Kaltenthaler Albert F and Kaltenthaler Jill F
Bought by
Kaltenthaler Albert F and Kaltenthaler Jill F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaltenthaler Albert F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $160,100 | $21,800 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $38 | $151,500 | $20,000 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $127,500 | $18,900 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $121,300 | $18,500 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $110,100 | $16,800 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $102,500 | $16,800 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $97,600 | $16,800 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $97,200 | $14,700 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $98,900 | $14,700 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map