4010 Thomas St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,440 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Thomas St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $782,360, approximately $560 per square foot. 4010 Thomas St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Peter G
Bought by
Phillips Peter G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1990
Bought by
Phillips Peter G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Peter G | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Peter G | $149,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $268,902 | $83,787 | $185,115 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $263,631 | $82,145 | $181,486 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $258,463 | $80,535 | $177,928 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $253,396 | $78,956 | $174,440 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $248,428 | $77,408 | $171,020 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $245,882 | $76,615 | $169,267 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $241,062 | $75,113 | $165,949 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $236,337 | $73,641 | $162,696 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $231,704 | $72,198 | $159,506 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $227,162 | $70,783 | $156,379 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $223,751 | $69,720 | $154,031 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,369 | $68,355 | $151,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map