Estimated Value: $210,561
Studio
--
Bath
6,400
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40100 Evergreen Dr, Emily, MN 56447 and is currently estimated at $210,561, approximately $32 per square foot. 40100 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Cuyuna Range Elementary School, Crosby-Ironton Secondary School, and Cornerstone Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Austin Harry R
Bought by
Erickson Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Bought by
Austin Harry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Olson Richard and Olson Linda
Bought by
All Things Stored
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Jennifer L | $105,000 | -- | |
| Austin Harry R | $176,000 | -- | |
| All Things Stored | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $133,900 | $28,900 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $119,600 | $23,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $119,600 | $23,000 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $119,600 | $23,000 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $120,700 | $23,000 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $93,800 | $22,900 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $123,800 | $42,200 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $119,900 | $38,300 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $134,200 | $42,100 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $138,300 | $42,100 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map