4011 Laurel Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $963,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Laurel Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $914,472, approximately $793 per square foot. 4011 Laurel Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Armitage Zak J and Armitage Kristin C
Bought by
Nguyen Trinh C and Tran Phuong N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,525
Outstanding Balance
$636,302
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2017
Sold by
Umbach William J and Jellison Katie M
Bought by
Armitage Zak J and Armitage Kristin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$703,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Kallal David Stephen and The David Stephen Kallal Livin
Bought by
Umbach William J and Jellison Katie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Kallal David Stephen
Bought by
Kallal David Stephen and The David Stephen Kallal Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Trinh C | $860,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Armitage Zak J | $740,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Umbach William J | $555,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kallal David Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Trinh C | $726,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Armitage Zak J | $703,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Umbach William J | $499,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,470 | $940,521 | $282,156 | $658,365 |
| 2024 | $13,470 | $922,083 | $276,625 | $645,458 |
| 2023 | $14,202 | $904,005 | $271,201 | $632,804 |
| 2022 | $13,872 | $886,281 | $265,884 | $620,397 |
| 2021 | $13,356 | $868,908 | $260,672 | $608,236 |
| 2020 | $13,212 | $860,000 | $258,000 | $602,000 |
| 2019 | $11,772 | $769,895 | $230,968 | $538,927 |
| 2018 | $11,527 | $754,800 | $226,440 | $528,360 |
| 2017 | $8,781 | $574,730 | $172,419 | $402,311 |
| 2016 | $8,497 | $563,463 | $169,039 | $394,424 |
| 2015 | $8,548 | $555,000 | $166,500 | $388,500 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $207,667 | $150,520 | $57,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map