4011 Mabel Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $1,408,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Mabel Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,251,493, approximately $427 per square foot. 4011 Mabel Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Chhiboo Jitendra P and Chhiboo Deviyaniben J
Bought by
Chhiboo Jitendra P and Chhiboo Deviyaniben J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Chhiboo Jitendra P and Chhiboo Devryani J
Bought by
Chhiboo Jitendra P and Chhiboo Devryani J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhiboo Jitendra P | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Chhiboo Jitendra P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chhiboo Jitendra P | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,546 | $494,235 | $156,022 | $345,213 |
| 2024 | $6,546 | $484,408 | $152,963 | $338,445 |
| 2023 | $6,431 | $481,773 | $149,964 | $331,809 |
| 2022 | $6,300 | $465,328 | $147,024 | $325,304 |
| 2021 | $6,135 | $456,067 | $144,141 | $318,926 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $458,319 | $142,663 | $315,656 |
| 2019 | $6,098 | $449,333 | $139,866 | $309,467 |
| 2018 | $5,924 | $440,523 | $137,124 | $303,399 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $431,887 | $134,435 | $297,452 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $423,421 | $131,800 | $291,621 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $417,063 | $129,821 | $287,242 |
| 2014 | $5,057 | $408,894 | $127,278 | $281,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map