4036 Mabel Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,000 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 Mabel Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,111,448, approximately $598 per square foot. 4036 Mabel Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Modesto Leo J and Modesto Darlene M
Bought by
Alvarez Gonzalo A and Salonga Gemma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,260
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$974,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Modesto Leo J and Modesto Darlene M
Bought by
Modesto Leo J and Modesto Darlene M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Gonzalo A | $435,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Modesto Leo J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Gonzalo A | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,034 | $622,966 | $188,990 | $440,976 |
| 2024 | $8,034 | $610,617 | $185,285 | $432,332 |
| 2023 | $7,900 | $605,510 | $181,653 | $423,857 |
| 2022 | $7,744 | $586,640 | $178,092 | $415,548 |
| 2021 | $7,544 | $575,003 | $174,601 | $407,402 |
| 2020 | $7,371 | $576,040 | $172,812 | $403,228 |
| 2019 | $7,504 | $564,747 | $169,424 | $395,323 |
| 2018 | $7,291 | $553,676 | $166,103 | $387,573 |
| 2017 | $7,098 | $542,823 | $162,847 | $379,976 |
| 2016 | $6,754 | $532,183 | $159,655 | $372,528 |
| 2015 | $6,312 | $524,191 | $157,257 | $366,934 |
| 2014 | $6,249 | $513,925 | $154,177 | $359,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map