Estimated Value: $470,724 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Providence Ln, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $494,931, approximately $228 per square foot. 4011 Providence Ln is a home with nearby schools including James McGee Elementary School, Stevens Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Aho Construction I Inc
Bought by
Espinoza Marco and Espinoza Ariana U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,040
Outstanding Balance
$209,577
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Aho Construction I Inc
Bought by
Espinoza Marco and Espinoza Ariana U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,040
Outstanding Balance
$209,577
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Marco | -- | Benton Franklin Title Company | |
| Espinoza Marco | $289,205 | Benton Franklin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Marco | $244,040 | |
| Closed | Espinoza Marco | $244,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $454,500 | $123,200 | $331,300 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $454,500 | $123,200 | $331,300 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $328,200 | $74,900 | $253,300 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $277,700 | $65,800 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $240,500 | $54,500 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $226 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map