4011 San Simeon Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 San Simeon Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $694,557, approximately $514 per square foot. 4011 San Simeon Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Kaiser Estrada and Kaiser Remedios M
Bought by
Estrada Kaiser E and Estrada Remedios M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Kaiser E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $67,300 | $15,875 | $51,425 |
| 2024 | $852 | $65,981 | $15,564 | $50,417 |
| 2023 | $804 | $64,688 | $15,259 | $49,429 |
| 2022 | $789 | $63,420 | $14,960 | $48,460 |
| 2021 | $798 | $62,177 | $14,667 | $47,510 |
| 2020 | $811 | $61,541 | $14,517 | $47,024 |
| 2019 | $788 | $60,335 | $14,233 | $46,102 |
| 2018 | $761 | $59,153 | $13,954 | $45,199 |
| 2017 | $738 | $57,994 | $13,681 | $44,313 |
| 2016 | $704 | $56,858 | $13,413 | $43,445 |
| 2015 | $715 | $56,006 | $13,212 | $42,794 |
| 2014 | $703 | $54,910 | $12,954 | $41,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map