4011 Willow Creek Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $171,234 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Willow Creek Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $188,809, approximately $143 per square foot. 4011 Willow Creek Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Dewey-Carter Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Elvis Robert Louis and Elvis Janet Dominick
Bought by
Carmichael Robie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Americas Home Place
Bought by
Carmichael Robie S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmichael Robie S | $1,600 | -- | |
| Carmichael Robie S | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $5,790 | $260 | $5,530 |
| 2024 | $290 | $5,790 | $260 | $5,530 |
| 2023 | $224 | $4,143 | $260 | $3,883 |
| 2022 | $601 | $4,143 | $260 | $3,883 |
| 2021 | $536 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $553 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $554 | $4,143 | $260 | $3,883 |
| 2018 | $498 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $439 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $434 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $381 | $3,883 | $260 | $3,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map