40117 Vicker Way Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40117 Vicker Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $494,816, approximately $307 per square foot. 40117 Vicker Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Haskell Charles and Haskell Karin
Bought by
Haskell Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Haskell Charles E
Bought by
Haskell Karin Maj
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Gockel Don A and Gockel Becky Ellen
Bought by
Haskell Karin Maj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Gockel Don A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,381
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Haskell Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Haskell Karin Maj | -- | -- | |
| Haskell Karin Maj | $300,500 | -- | |
| Gockel Don A | $128,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haskell Karin Maj | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gockel Don A | $126,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,110 | $418,850 | $211,446 | $207,404 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $410,638 | $207,300 | $203,338 |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $402,587 | $203,236 | $199,351 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $394,694 | $199,251 | $195,443 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $386,956 | $195,345 | $191,611 |
| 2020 | $5,381 | $364,900 | $92,600 | $272,300 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $354,000 | $89,800 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $354,000 | $89,800 | $264,200 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $265,000 | $67,200 | $197,800 |
| 2015 | $4,077 | $265,000 | $67,200 | $197,800 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $206,000 | $52,200 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map