NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4012 Bronco Path Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $531,503 - $597,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,155 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2022

Last sale price $415,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,830 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

STUNNING Tadem Heights Transitional Colonial perfectly nestled on a great cul-de-sac. This beautifully maintained home offers an updated Medallion cherry kitchen, granite countertops, Jenn Air stainless appliances and breakfast bar, over 2100 sq. ft, gleaming hardwood floors, fireplace, California closets, 1st floor laundry, gorgeous parklike yard with Inground Pool and paver patio, Trex deck, gorgeous new front entrance door and a "2' car attached garage. Don't miss out on this AMAZING home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alen Zekic

Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice License #10401267029 Listed on: 01/12/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Petrosino

Listing by Riordan Realty License #10401250401

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,476

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,155 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009-04-02.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,476

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Directions: Take Howlett Hill Road to Prairieview Drive to 4012 Bronco Path
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 009-04-02.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8476.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2022
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Smajic Elmir and Zulic Aldina
Bought by
Petrosino Dominic A and Veltri Nicole A
Seller's Agent
Alen Zekic
Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice
Buyer's Agent
Frank Petrosino
Riordan Realty
List Price
$434,900
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.58%
Current Estimated Value
$573,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,626
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2021
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.63%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petrosino Dominic A $415,000 None Available
Petrosino Dominic A $415,000 None Available
Zulic Aldina $380,000 None Available
Zulic Aldina $380,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Sold $415,000 -4.6% $193 / Sq Ft
01/20/2022 01/20/22 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $434,900 +14.4% $202 / Sq Ft
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Sold $380,000 +2.7% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 For Sale $369,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,213 $273,800 $30,000 $243,800
2024 $10,753 $273,800 $30,000 $243,800
2023 $11,074 $273,800 $30,000 $243,800
2022 $10,173 $273,800 $30,000 $243,800
2021 $8,491 $222,200 $30,000 $192,200
2020 $7,599 $222,200 $30,000 $192,200
2019 $2,880 $222,200 $30,000 $192,200
2018 $7,742 $222,200 $30,000 $192,200
2017 $2,797 $222,200 $30,000 $192,200
2016 $7,385 $222,200 $30,000 $192,200
2015 -- $222,200 $30,000 $192,200
2014 -- $222,200 $30,000 $192,200

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1384908

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 314200-009-000-0004-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.