4012 Nabal Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,047,690 - $1,286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 Nabal Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,158,173, approximately $591 per square foot. 4012 Nabal Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casa De Oro Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Whited Janet M and Janet M Whited 2004 Trust
Bought by
Whited Janet M and Whited David Harold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Whited Janet M
Bought by
Whited Janet M and Janet M Whited 2004 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Whited Janet M
Bought by
Whited Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Whited Janet M
Bought by
Whited Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Evans Gladys J
Bought by
Evans Gladys J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Peterson Edward R
Bought by
Evans Gladys J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1992
Sold by
Peterson Roy E
Bought by
The Roy E Peteron Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whited Janet M | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Whited Janet M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Whited Janet M | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Whited Janet M | -- | -- | |
| Whited Janet M | -- | -- | |
| Evans Gladys J | -- | -- | |
| Evans Gladys J | -- | -- | |
| The Roy E Peteron Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whited Janet M | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whited Janet M | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $327,306 | $127,722 | $199,584 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $320,889 | $125,218 | $195,671 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $314,598 | $122,763 | $191,835 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $302,384 | $117,997 | $184,387 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $302,384 | $117,997 | $184,387 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $299,285 | $116,788 | $182,497 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $293,418 | $114,499 | $178,919 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $287,665 | $112,254 | $175,411 |
| 2017 | $831 | $282,025 | $110,053 | $171,972 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $276,496 | $107,896 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $272,344 | $106,276 | $166,068 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $267,010 | $104,195 | $162,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map