Seller's Agent in 2021
Karen Blevins
Chinowth & Cohen
(405) 420-1754
5 in this area
869 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $762,000
The detail in this home has created an incomparable setting for casual elegance. A style that bridges the gap with a transitional design that appeals to even the most discerning decorator. This kitchen is perfect for entertaining as it can accommodate not only multiple cooks but also mingling guests with its curved breakfast bar, serving as the apex to the ultimate open concept. A butlers pantry with ice maker and wine fridge off the formal dining area. Spacious master suite showcases a walk-in closet with a full-sized mirror. 2 bedrooms are located on the main level with another 3 bedrooms upstairs. An expansive media room upstairs will also accommodate a variety of family needs, with a built-in wet bar and extra storage. Enjoy outdoor entertaining featuring a spectacular built-in cooking area. Available for private or virtual showings! Welcome Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chinowth & Cohen License #128528 Listed on: 11/16/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zortman Brian | $496,000 | First American Title | |
| Zortman Brian | $496,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cies Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Gaylor William | $563,000 | None Available | |
| Eagle 777 Llc | $88,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zortman Brian | $496,000 | |
| Closed | Zortman Brian | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Gaylor William | $383,603 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | Sold | $496,000 | -0.8% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2020 12/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,913 | $71,755 | $9,197 | $62,558 |
| 2024 | $7,913 | $67,064 | $8,818 | $58,246 |
| 2023 | $7,698 | $65,110 | $8,761 | $56,349 |
| 2022 | $7,164 | $63,214 | $9,600 | $53,614 |
| 2021 | $7,674 | $63,214 | $9,600 | $53,614 |
| 2020 | $7,509 | $63,214 | $9,600 | $53,614 |
| 2019 | $7,637 | $63,214 | $9,600 | $53,614 |
| 2018 | $7,406 | $63,215 | $9,600 | $53,615 |
| 2017 | $7,489 | $63,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,081 | $67,106 | $9,600 | $57,506 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,806 | $12,000 | $56,806 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,426 | $10,620 | $56,806 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karen Blevins
Chinowth & Cohen
(405) 420-1754
5 in this area
869 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nikkole Parra
Gatekeyper Realty LLC
(405) 887-1138
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 934176
APN: R0160259
Ask me questions while you tour the home.