4013 Birch Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,223 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Birch Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $434,056, approximately $264 per square foot. 4013 Birch Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Snyder Russell L and Snyder Christine
Bought by
Hoffman Howard S and Hoffman Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
Snyder Russell L and Snyder Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Howard S | $139,900 | -- | |
| Snyder Russell L | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $723 | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
| 2025 | $723 | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,900 | $22,600 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map