4100 Birch Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Birch Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $368,789, approximately $266 per square foot. 4100 Birch Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Snyder Arthur R and Lehman Donna M
Bought by
Snyder Arthur R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,727
Outstanding Balance
$136,393
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Bought by
Snyder Arthur R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Arthur R | -- | First Source Title | |
| Snyder Arthur R | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Arthur R | $193,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $699 | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2025 | $699 | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $4,965 | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $4,898 | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map