4013 Douglas Dr Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Douglas Dr, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $363,320, approximately $360 per square foot. 4013 Douglas Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Buck Jacob and Estate Of Roxanne Buck
Bought by
Buck Jacob A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Prater Kenneth C and Prater Christine S
Bought by
Buck Roxanne and Blanco Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Hayden Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Prater Kenneth C and Prater Christine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,700
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Jacob A | -- | None Available | |
| Buck Roxanne | $175,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Prater Kenneth C | $104,965 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History