3935 Douglas Dr Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,542 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 Douglas Dr, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $401,136, approximately $308 per square foot. 3935 Douglas Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Vejar Rafael and Arias Xiomara
Bought by
Atchison Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,823
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$316,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Longstreet Mark and Longstreet Cheri M
Bought by
Vejar Rafael and Arias Xiomara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,115
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Hayden Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Longstreet Mark and Lenhart Cheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,462
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA