830 Hazelnut Ln Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $371,246
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Hazelnut Ln, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $361,062, approximately $358 per square foot. 830 Hazelnut Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Hubbard Jeffrey Glen
Bought by
Fipps Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,244
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$291,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Hayden Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hubbard Jeffrey Glen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fipps Amanda L | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Hubbard Jeffrey Glen | $100,915 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History