883 S 38th St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 S 38th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $397,605, approximately $271 per square foot. 883 S 38th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Ness Diane
Bought by
Ness Kristen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$82,462
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Kristen K | $166,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ness Kristen K | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |