846 Hazelnut Ln Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Hazelnut Ln, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $359,502, approximately $356 per square foot. 846 Hazelnut Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Castleman Matthew L and Castleman Corene A
Bought by
Watson Corey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,905
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Hayden Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Castleman Matthew L and Castleman Corene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,562
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Corey | $136,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Castleman Matthew L | $101,415 | Cascade Title Co |