4013 Downing St Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Downing St, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $773,964, approximately $591 per square foot. 4013 Downing St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Oshea Beamer Eileen
Bought by
Eileen Oshea Beamer Trust and Beamer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1990
Bought by
Beamer Lyndall G and Beamer Eileen O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen Oshea Beamer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beamer Lyndall G | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,613 | $732,920 | $338,000 | $394,920 |
| 2024 | $8,613 | $695,570 | $323,000 | $372,570 |
| 2023 | $8,139 | $677,830 | $323,000 | $354,830 |
| 2022 | $7,263 | $593,590 | $283,000 | $310,590 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $562,380 | $273,000 | $289,380 |
| 2020 | $6,568 | $523,730 | $249,000 | $274,730 |
| 2019 | $6,684 | $532,230 | $249,000 | $283,230 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $525,230 | $242,000 | $283,230 |
| 2017 | $6,152 | $500,200 | $233,000 | $267,200 |
| 2016 | $6,140 | $500,200 | $233,000 | $267,200 |
| 2015 | $5,927 | $500,200 | $233,000 | $267,200 |
| 2014 | $5,321 | $446,850 | $221,000 | $225,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map