4013 E Morrow Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,716 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 E Morrow Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $581,929, approximately $328 per square foot. 4013 E Morrow Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Breuker Jamleson David and Breuker Brandi
Bought by
Breuker Jamleson D and Breuker Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,885
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Breuker Jamieson D
Bought by
Breuker Jamieson David and Breuker Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Coop Brook
Bought by
Breuker Jamieson D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Hartwell Joyce A
Bought by
Coop Brook D and Surber Tiffany Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Hiers Donald B
Bought by
Meissler Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,808
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breuker Jamleson D | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Breuker Jamieson David | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Breuker Jamieson D | $269,000 | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Coop Brook D | $151,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Meissler Joyce A | $130,500 | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breuker Jamleson D | $253,000 | |
| Closed | Breuker Jamieson David | $266,250 | |
| Closed | Breuker Jamieson D | $215,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Coop Brook D | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meissler Joyce A | $95,808 | |
| Closed | Breuker Jamieson D | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $29,332 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $27,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $41,050 | $8,210 | $32,840 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $31,470 | $6,290 | $25,180 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $29,250 | $5,850 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $24,980 | $4,990 | $19,990 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $23,380 | $4,670 | $18,710 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $22,410 | $4,480 | $17,930 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map