4013 S Hackley Ave West Covina, CA 91792
Galaxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $821,748
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 S Hackley Ave, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $810,187, approximately $554 per square foot. 4013 S Hackley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollingworth Elementary School, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Norma A
Bought by
Norma A Ramirez Separate Property Trust and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Ramirez Norma A and Ramirez Yasser
Bought by
Ramirez Norma A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Puga George
Bought by
Ramirez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Puga Maria Carmen
Bought by
Puga George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norma A Ramirez Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Norma A | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Ruben | $515,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Puga George | -- | Utc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Ruben | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,483 | $689,979 | $551,987 | $137,992 |
| 2024 | $8,483 | $676,451 | $541,164 | $135,287 |
| 2023 | $8,191 | $663,188 | $530,553 | $132,635 |
| 2022 | $8,012 | $650,185 | $520,150 | $130,035 |
| 2021 | $7,880 | $637,437 | $509,951 | $127,486 |
| 2019 | $6,582 | $528,000 | $423,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $6,427 | $528,000 | $423,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $5,375 | $439,000 | $351,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $5,107 | $416,000 | $333,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $4,841 | $386,000 | $309,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map