40130 Vicker Way Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,572 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40130 Vicker Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $544,143, approximately $290 per square foot. 40130 Vicker Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Oceguera Abelardo and Oceguera Al R
Bought by
Yadao Anna Marie and Gutierrez Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Oceguera Abelardo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,450
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yadao Anna Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oceguera Abelardo R | $128,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oceguera Abelardo R | $121,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $458,189 | $160,366 | $297,823 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $210,755 | $42,140 | $168,615 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $206,623 | $41,314 | $165,309 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $202,572 | $40,504 | $162,068 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $198,601 | $39,710 | $158,891 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $192,712 | $38,533 | $154,179 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $188,934 | $37,778 | $151,156 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $181,600 | $36,312 | $145,288 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $178,873 | $35,767 | $143,106 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $175,370 | $35,067 | $140,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map