4014 Arezzo Dr Longmont, CO 80503
Upper Clover Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,052 - $702,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 Arezzo Dr, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $686,013, approximately $384 per square foot. 4014 Arezzo Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eagle Crest Elementary School, Altona Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Prouty Howard
Bought by
Prouty Howard and Korpela Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Hair Ross
Bought by
Prouty Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,691
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Meyer Josh and Meyer Kristine
Bought by
Hair Ross
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Meyer Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prouty Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Prouty Howard | $282,500 | North American Title | |
| Hair Ross | $295,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Meyer Kristine | $250,961 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prouty Howard | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hair Ross | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Kristine | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $44,726 | $9,938 | $34,788 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $44,726 | $9,938 | $34,788 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $43,262 | $10,566 | $36,381 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $35,369 | $7,993 | $27,376 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $36,387 | $8,223 | $28,164 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $34,349 | $7,436 | $26,913 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $34,349 | $7,436 | $26,913 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $29,491 | $6,552 | $22,939 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $32,605 | $7,244 | $25,361 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $28,568 | $8,756 | $19,812 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $23,005 | $5,254 | $17,751 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $23,005 | $5,254 | $17,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map