4014 Bower Rd Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 Bower Rd, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $368,302, approximately $156 per square foot. 4014 Bower Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Trst Gerald J Turck
Bought by
Stacy Charlie and Stacy Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Charlie | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $121,140 | $12,740 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $121,140 | $12,740 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $84,220 | $11,240 | $72,980 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $84,220 | $11,240 | $72,980 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $84,220 | $11,240 | $72,980 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $72,560 | $10,710 | $61,850 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $72,560 | $10,710 | $61,850 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $62,970 | $11,380 | $51,590 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $62,970 | $11,380 | $51,590 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $62,970 | $11,380 | $51,590 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $62,970 | $11,380 | $51,590 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $62,970 | $11,380 | $51,590 |
| 2013 | $3,079 | $62,970 | $11,380 | $51,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map