4014 Comanche Loop Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $67,575 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,400
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 Comanche Loop, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $163,144. 4014 Comanche Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Bonnie L. Garcia Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Listo Development Ltd
Bought by
Moreno Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,005
Outstanding Balance
$15,687
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,457
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Gabriel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Gabriel | $19,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $55,186 | $43,912 | $11,274 |
| 2024 | $258 | $50,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $840 | $42,308 | $29,656 | $12,652 |
| 2022 | $955 | $42,058 | $29,656 | $12,402 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $41,802 | $25,809 | $15,993 |
| 2020 | $827 | $32,120 | $25,830 | $6,290 |
| 2019 | $843 | $32,120 | $25,830 | $6,290 |
| 2018 | $753 | $28,290 | $22,000 | $6,290 |
| 2017 | $733 | $27,990 | $22,000 | $5,990 |
| 2016 | $688 | $26,280 | $19,980 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $672 | $26,210 | $19,980 | $6,230 |
| 2014 | $672 | $26,200 | $19,970 | $6,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map