4018 Comanche Loop Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $90,603 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Comanche Loop, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $137,901, approximately $225 per square foot. 4018 Comanche Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Bonnie L. Garcia Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $85,863 | $43,912 | $41,951 |
| 2024 | $438 | $86,300 | $43,912 | $42,388 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $72,501 | $29,656 | $42,845 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $69,849 | $29,656 | $40,193 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $58,129 | $25,809 | $32,320 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $60,970 | $25,830 | $35,140 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $45,840 | $25,830 | $20,010 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $41,420 | $22,000 | $19,420 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $41,860 | $22,000 | $19,860 |
| 2016 | $892 | $34,040 | $19,980 | $14,060 |
| 2015 | $861 | $33,610 | $19,980 | $13,630 |
| 2014 | $861 | $33,600 | $19,970 | $13,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map